View ProfileCOMMIT OR ATTEMPT LEWD ACT ON CHILD
[…] (b)?“Intentionally view” means to deliberately, purposefully, and voluntarily view. Proof of intentional viewing requires establishing m
View ProfileCRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT; ASSAULTS WITH THE INTENT TO COMMIT
CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT WITH A MINOR; AGGRAVATING AND MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES; PENALTIES; REPEAT OFFENDERS.
View ProfileASSAULT/BATT OF HIGH AND AGGRAVATED NATURE (prior June 2, 2010)
NRS 179D.550 Prohibited acts; penalties; duties of local law enforcement agency. 1. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2, an offender or sex offender who: (a) Fails to register with a local law enforcement agency; (b) Fails to notify the local law enforcement agency of a change of name, residence, employment or student status as required pursuant to NRS 179D.447; (c) Provides false or misleading information to the Central Repository or a local law enforcement agency; or (d) Otherwise violates t
View ProfileCRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT IN THE 3RD DEGREE